Council Members

Austria University of Teacher Education, Lower Austria
1. Dr Claudia Mewald
Brunei Sultan Hassanal Bolkiah Institute of Education (SHBIE)
Universiti Brunei Darussalem

2. Prof Keith Wood
China City University of Macau
3. Dr Li Shuying Sean

Peking University
4. Prof Chen Xiangming

Beijing Normal University
5. Prof Zhu Xudong
Germany State Academy Baden-Württemberg
6. Mr Roland KNOBLAUCH
Hong Kong The Hong Kong Institute of Education
7. Dr Eric Cheng Chi Keung
8. A/P Ko Po Yuk
9. Dr Ellen Zhang Yuefeng

The University of Hong Kong
10. A/P Pang Ming Fai
Indonesia Indonesia University of Education
11. Dr Sumar Hendayana
Japan Gakushuin University
12. Prof Manabu Sato

Nagoya University
13. A/P Hiroyuki Kuno
14. Prof Yoshiaki Shibata
15. Dr Arani Mhd Reza Sarkar

Tokaigakuen University
16. Prof Masami Matoba

University of Tokyo
17. Prof Kiyomi Akita

University of Tsukuba
18. A/P Masami Isoda
Kazakhstan Center of Excellence AEO “Nazarbayev Intellectual Schools”
19. Mrs Assel Sharimova
Korea Jeonju National University of Education
20. Prof Cheon Hoseong
Norway University of Stavanger
21. Prof Elaine Munthe
Singapore National Institute of Education, NTU
22. A/P Fang Yanping
23. A/P Christine Lee Kim Eng
24. Dr Christina Lim-Ratnam

Marshall Cavendish Training Institute
25. Dr Yeap Ban Har

S.E.A Aquarium
26. Mr Edmund Lim Wee Kiat
Sweden University of Gothenburg
27. Prof Airi Rovio-Johansson

University of Jönköping
28. Prof Ulla Runesson

Malmö University
29. Prof (Dr) Mona Holmqvist
Switzerland Lausanne University of Teacher Education
30. Prof Stéphane Clivaz
Thailand Khon Kaen University
31. Prof Maitree Imprasitha
United Kingdom University of East Anglia
32. Prof John Elliott

London Borough of Camden
33. Ms Jean Lang
34. Dr Peter Dudley
United States University of Florida
35. A/P Murata Aki

DePaul University, Chicago
36. A/P Akihiko Takahashi

Michigan State University
37. Prof Lynn Webster Paine

Mills College
38. Prof Catherine Lewis
Translate »